Chauffeured transfers in Dubrovnik · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dubrovnik with the fare shown first
Dubrovnik arranges pre-booked transfers in Dubrovnik (Croatia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Dubrovnik, each with its page
- Obod Bus Stopfrom €14.457 min
- Sheraton Dubrovnik Riviera Hotelfrom €24.5018 min
- Dom zdravlja dubrovnik - turistička ordinacijafrom €36.6030 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dubrovnik requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dubrovnik and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Dubrovnik
€6.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Dubrovnik Airport → Obod Bus Stop
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dubrovnik, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Dubrovnik Airport → Obod Bus Stop4.7 km · 7 min€14.45from
- Dubrovnik Airport → Sheraton Dubrovnik Riviera Hotel12 km · 18 min€24.50from
- Dubrovnik Airport → Dom zdravlja dubrovnik - turistička ordinacija21.1 km · 30 min€36.60from
- Dubrovnik Airport → Tvrđava Minčeta21.2 km · 30 min€36.70from
- Dubrovnik Airport → The Cathedral of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary21.2 km · 30 min€36.70from
- Dubrovnik Airport → Rector's Palace21.2 km · 30 min€36.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dubrovnik Airport → Obod Bus Stop | 4.7 km | 7 min | €14.45 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → Sheraton Dubrovnik Riviera Hotel | 12 km | 18 min | €24.50 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → Dom zdravlja dubrovnik - turistička ordinacija | 21.1 km | 30 min | €36.60 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → Tvrđava Minčeta | 21.2 km | 30 min | €36.70 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → The Cathedral of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary | 21.2 km | 30 min | €36.70 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Airport → Rector's Palace | 21.2 km | 30 min | €36.70 | See details |
Within Dubrovnik
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Dubrovnik, at the same fixed price.
- Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Poliklinika Marin Med Dubrovnik1.4 km · 4 min€6.00from
- Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Gruž Market0.9 km · 3 min€6.00from
- Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Hotel Lero2.8 km · 7 min€7.55from
- Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Polyclinic Glavic2.8 km · 7 min€7.55from
- Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Zavod za javno zdravstvo Dubrovačko-neretvanske županije2.8 km · 8 min€7.80from
- Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Specijalna Bolnica Arithera2.8 km · 8 min€7.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Poliklinika Marin Med Dubrovnik | 1.4 km | 4 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Gruž Market | 0.9 km | 3 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Hotel Lero | 2.8 km | 7 min | €7.55 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Polyclinic Glavic | 2.8 km | 7 min | €7.55 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Zavod za javno zdravstvo Dubrovačko-neretvanske županije | 2.8 km | 8 min | €7.80 | See details |
| Dubrovnik Central Bus Station → Specijalna Bolnica Arithera | 2.8 km | 8 min | €7.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Dubrovnik
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Dubrovnik Airport
from €14.45Airport
Dobrota 24, 20213, Močići
See prices and book →Dubrovnik Central Bus Station
from €6.00Station
20000, Gruž, Dubrovnik, Croatia
See prices and book →Obod Bus Stop
from €14.45Station
D8, 20210, Cavtat
See prices and book →Dom zdravlja dubrovnik - turistička ordinacija
from €9.10Hospital
Androvićeva ul. 3-1, 20000, Dubrovnik
See prices and book →General Hospital Dubrovnik
from €8.45Hospital
Dr. Roka Mišetića 2, 20000, Dubrovnik
See prices and book →Ordinacija opće medicine Teo Depolo
from €10.00Hospital
Maestra Đela Jusića, 20000, Dubrovnik
See prices and book →PEDIJATRIJSKA AMBULANTA MOKOŠICA
from €13.80Hospital
Vinogradarska ul. 18, 20236, Nova Mokošica
See prices and book →Poliklinika Marin Med Dubrovnik
from €6.00Hospital
Ul. dr. Ante Starčevića 45, 20000, Dubrovnik
See prices and book →Polyclinic Glavic
from €7.55Hospital
Ul. Ćira Carića 3, 20000, Dubrovnik
See prices and book →Specijalna Bolnica Arithera
from €7.80Hospital
Masarykov put 1A, 20000, Dubrovnik
See prices and book →Zavod za javno zdravstvo Dubrovačko-neretvanske županije
from €7.80Hospital
Ul. dr. Ante Šercera 4a, 20000, Dubrovnik
See prices and book →Hilton Imperial Dubrovnik
from €10.10Hotel
Ul. Marijana Blažića 2, 20000, Dubrovnik
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dubrovnik?
In Dubrovnik and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dubrovnik centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in DubrovnikDrive with Dubrovnik in Dubrovnik
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dubrovnik?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dubrovnik?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dubrovnik?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dubrovnik, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car